?

Log in

Cute kitten

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 8th, 2006 | 02:11 pm
location: Bangalore
mood: awakeawake
music: Fossils - Ekla Ghar

So Cute, no?????


















Tags: ,

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {32}

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 8th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
Link

Who is this little cutie!?

Reply | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 9th, 2006 08:56 am (UTC)
Link

my bro got a new pet...

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 9th, 2006 10:59 am (UTC)
Link

Wowie!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 10th, 2006 05:45 am (UTC)
Link

cute... aint it?

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 10th, 2006 06:56 am (UTC)
Link

Totally, and I'm not usually saying this about cats! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 11th, 2006 05:06 am (UTC)
Link

u have any pet?

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 11th, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)
Link

I hope I do, soon!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 12th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)
Link

That's great.... kitty or puppy???

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 12th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
Link

Definitely a puppy. I'm not much of a cat person. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:35 am (UTC)
Link

i had 3 dogs earlier... they all died...

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 15th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC)
Link

Oh, how sad! :(

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 15th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
Link

i was a kid then... i cried a lot

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 15th, 2006 02:35 pm (UTC)
Link

Even when I am not a kid, I'd cry a lot. Losing a pet is like losing a family member. :( Have you considered getting another pet?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 16th, 2006 04:14 am (UTC)
Link

Ya thought about that.... but just before taking another one some second thought comes in mind which prevents me

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 17th, 2006 05:46 am (UTC)
Link

What second thought! Oh come on...get a pet. Best thing to do. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 18th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC)
Link

but the question is who'll look after it whole day??? most of the time i'll be in office :(

Reply | Parent | Thread

PeeDee

(no subject)

from: spotty_sri
date: May. 18th, 2006 07:17 am (UTC)
Link

Hmmm...that's the problem.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 19th, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
Link

well, have a pet... u'll know....

Reply | Parent | Thread

NOBODEE

(no subject)

from: bengirrl_tiger
date: May. 8th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
Link

aw is it a new pet?

Reply | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 9th, 2006 05:38 am (UTC)
Link

nope, it's in my bro's house

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jenny

(no subject)

from: embroideredfrog
date: May. 9th, 2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
Link

it's very MISTI...and prolly very dushtu as kitty's generally are!...onar naamkron hoeche???:)

Reply | Thread

Sutanu...

GOD

from: sutanu
date: May. 10th, 2006 05:45 am (UTC)
Link

u can speak Bong?????

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jenny

er...hmmm...ummm...

from: embroideredfrog
date: May. 10th, 2006 08:45 am (UTC)
Link

yes...but why are you surprised...?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: sutanu
date: May. 11th, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
Link

it's natural... how can u??? u r not from bengal, right??

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jenny

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: embroideredfrog
date: May. 11th, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)
Link

ofcourse i am...i'm a BENGALI from Bengal...:D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: sutanu
date: May. 12th, 2006 05:24 am (UTC)
Link

NO WAY..... am really shocked

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jenny

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: embroideredfrog
date: May. 12th, 2006 05:45 am (UTC)
Link

LOL!...you are one confused dude!:D...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: sutanu
date: May. 12th, 2006 02:03 pm (UTC)
Link

True... Actually i thought u r from goa or something like that

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jenny

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: embroideredfrog
date: May. 12th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
Link

bcos of my name i presume...:D...it;s k...all thiks stuff doesn't matter...yaar...sings some BSB...I don;t care who you are...where you're from...don;t care what you do... :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sutanu...

Re: er...hmmm...ummm...

from: sutanu
date: May. 15th, 2006 05:36 am (UTC)
Link

yeah coz of ur name....

Reply | Parent | Thread

sumthn2say

(no subject)

from: sumthn2say
date: May. 12th, 2006 08:20 am (UTC)
Link

Eh..i dont like cats, but this one is very cute. Looks totally innocent, which is perhaps not true:)

Reply | Thread

Sutanu...

(no subject)

from: sutanu
date: May. 12th, 2006 02:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Cats r really cute but they r truly mischievous... dogs r not that cute... but they r really innocent

Reply | Parent | Thread